Our website address is: https://manitobadiscovery.ca.

The Manitoba Discovery Program is committed to respecting the privacy of visitors. This privacy statement summarizes the privacy practices for the Program’s online activities. Your personal information is not shared, sold, rented, traded, or otherwise disclosed to any outside third party except with your consent or where required by law.

All personal information collected by the Program is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Communicating with the the Manitoba Discovery Program

If you choose to send an email to the Manitoba Discovery Program, your personal information is used by the Program in order to respond to your enquiry. The Program does not use the information to create individual profiles and does not disclose the information to anyone, other than to staff at the Program who need to provide you with a response.

Contact and Registration Forms

Any personal information you send by filling out our Contact and/or Registration Form, is encrypted for security and converted to an email. We do not store your information in any other format or database.

Payment Information

If you choose to make a deposit, or pre-payment for any service, we only collect payment information through our online payment processor. All payment information is securely stored by our online payment processor and we do not have access to any sensitive information, such as credit card number or security code.

Links

Any external links on our website may take you to third party websites over which we have no control. When linking to another website you should read the privacy policy stated on that website. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of your personal data on any third party websites.

If you have any questions or concerns about the Manitoba Discovery Program, please Contact Us.